CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07090729CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Ignition Faraday Road, Dorcan, Swindon SN3 5HS
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 51 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £44.47K
Total Assets
2024: £22.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 55
In 2025, CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £64.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 51 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £44.47K in 2024 to £64.33K in 2025 (44.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+44.6%
£44.47K in 2023 to £64.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-8.9%
56 in 2023 to 51 in 2025
CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 292.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.93K | 45.82K | 44.47K | 44.47K | 64.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.00K | 22.00K | 22.00K | 22.00K | 22.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 51 | 55 | 56 | 55 | 51 |
CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £64.33K for 2025. That compares with £44.47K in 2024, a change of 44.65%.
CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £22.00K for 2025. That compares with £22.00K in 2024.
CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED reported 51 employees in 2025, compared with 55 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 44.6%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 8.9%. Net assets compounded at 20.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.47K to £64.33K. Reported headcount went from 56 in 2023 to 51 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.