CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09323060Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- International House, 36-38 Cornhill, London EC3V 3NG
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £789.19K
Total Assets
2024: £2.21M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.42M
Employees
2024: 23
In 2025, CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.53M and total liabilities of £1.48M. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.21M in 2024 to £2.53M in 2025 (14.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+60%
15 in 2023 to 24 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.29%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.28K | 458.00K | 868.95K | 789.19K | 1.04M |
| Total Assets£ | 871.11K | 1.69M | 2.13M | 2.21M | 2.53M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 867.83K | 1.24M | 1.26M | 1.42M | 1.48M |
| Employees | 6 | 13 | 15 | 23 | 24 |
CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £789.19K in 2024, a change of 32.18%.
What total assets did CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.53M for 2025. That compares with £2.21M in 2024, a change of 14.39%.
What total liabilities did CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.48M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of 4.49%.
How many people does CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED employ?
CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.
How have CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED's net assets rose by 20%, total assets rose by 18.4%, total liabilities rose by 17.3% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets compounded at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £868.95K to £1.04M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (+9).
Which years of CONTACT POINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.