Active

CONTROL CUTTER LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC649928Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suffolk House, Ashley Base Pitmedden Road, Dyce, Aberdeen AB21 0DP
Incorporated
18/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£388.59K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £3.18K

Total Assets

£141.66K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £0.00

Cash in Bank

£226.84K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £51.66K

Employees

102024
+5vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2024, CONTROL CUTTER LIMITED reported net assets of £388.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £141.66K and cash in bank of £226.84K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.18K in 2022 to £388.59K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£388.59K2024
Increasedfrom £3.18K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CONTROL CUTTER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
274.31%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
160.13%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CONTROL CUTTER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222024
Net Assets£-57.21K3.18K388.59K
Total Assets£–0.00141.66K
Cash in Bank£21.66K51.66K226.84K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees4510

CONTROL CUTTER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONTROL CUTTER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CONTROL CUTTER LIMITED reported net assets of £388.59K for 2024. That compares with £3.18K in 2022.

CONTROL CUTTER LIMITED reported total assets of £141.66K for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

CONTROL CUTTER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £226.84K for 2024. That compares with £51.66K in 2022.

CONTROL CUTTER LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2022.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.