CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07901679CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit A, Angel Business Centre, 1 Luton Road, Toddington, Dunstable, Bedfordshire LU5 6DE
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £142.29K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 14
In 2023, CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported net assets of £34.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £177.73K, cash in bank of £163.96K and total liabilities of £284.77K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £142.29K in 2022 to £34.34K in 2023 (-75.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
7 in 2021 to 14 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -60.23%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 160.23%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -107.05K | 142.29K | 34.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 177.73K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 163.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 284.77K | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 14 | 14 |
CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported net assets of £34.34K for 2023. That compares with £142.29K in 2022, a change of -75.86%.
CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported total assets of £177.73K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported cash in bank of £163.96K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 14 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD's employee numbers rose by 100%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 14 in 2023 (+7). CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported net assets of £-107.05K in 2021 against £34.34K in 2023; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.