CONVENITIS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09142685CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fft Reedham House, 31 King Street West, Manchester, Greater Manchester M3 2PJ
- Incorporated
- 22/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.61K
Total Assets
2024: £5.42K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £810.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CONVENITIS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.67K, cash in bank of £470.00 and total liabilities of £810.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.61K in 2024 to £3.86K in 2025 (-16.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CONVENITIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+56.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-58.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+144%
£1.58K in 2023 to £3.86K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-82.4%
£4.61K in 2023 to £810.00 in 2025
CONVENITIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONVENITIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.36%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONVENITIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.30K | 693.00 | 1.58K | 4.61K | 3.86K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 6.19K | 5.42K | 4.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 470.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 4.61K | 810.00 | 810.00 |
| Employees | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CONVENITIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONVENITIS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CONVENITIS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.86K for 2025. That compares with £4.61K in 2024, a change of -16.34%.
CONVENITIS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.67K for 2025. That compares with £5.42K in 2024, a change of -13.90%.
CONVENITIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £470.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
CONVENITIS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CONVENITIS LIMITED's net assets rose by 144%, total assets fell by 24.6%, total liabilities fell by 82.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 56.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.58K to £3.86K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.