COOLEENS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC413062Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Stair Park, North Berwick EH39 4DD
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £283.51K
Total Assets
2023: £596.61K
Total Liabilities
2023: £313.10K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, COOLEENS LIMITED reported net assets of £329.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £612.40K and total liabilities of £283.02K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £283.51K in 2023 to £329.38K in 2024 (16.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COOLEENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22.2%
£269.51K in 2022 to £329.38K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024
COOLEENS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COOLEENS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.79%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.21%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COOLEENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 264.21K | 269.51K | 283.51K | 329.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 598.50K | – | 596.61K | 612.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 334.29K | – | 313.10K | 283.02K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
COOLEENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COOLEENS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COOLEENS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did COOLEENS LIMITED report in 2024?
COOLEENS LIMITED reported net assets of £329.38K for 2024. That compares with £283.51K in 2023, a change of 16.18%.
What total assets did COOLEENS LIMITED report in 2024?
COOLEENS LIMITED reported total assets of £612.40K for 2024. That compares with £596.61K in 2023, a change of 2.65%.
What total liabilities did COOLEENS LIMITED report in 2024?
COOLEENS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £283.02K for 2024. That compares with £313.10K in 2023, a change of -9.61%.
How many people does COOLEENS LIMITED employ?
COOLEENS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have COOLEENS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, COOLEENS LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.2% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £269.51K to £329.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of COOLEENS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.