Active

COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD Financials

Company number
13892497Copy
Copy
Registered office
Backwell Barns 27 Backwell Hill Road, Backwell, Bristol BS48 3PL
Incorporated
03/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£28.89K2026
14.12%vs 2025

2025: £25.32K

Total Assets

£132.38K2026
-37.65%vs 2025

2025: £212.30K

Total Liabilities

£103.49K2026
-44.65%vs 2025

2025: £186.99K

Employees

42026
+1vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD reported net assets of £28.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £132.38K and total liabilities of £103.49K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £186.99K in 2025 to £103.49K in 2026 (-44.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.89K2026
14.12%from £25.32K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£98.06K2024£28.89K2026
-70.5%vs 2024

-45.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£329.63K2024£132.38K2026
-59.8%vs 2024

-36.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£231.57K2024£103.49K2026
-55.3%vs 2024

-33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202442026
+33.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-70.5%

£98.06K in 2024 to £28.89K in 2026

COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.82%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
78.18%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£7.12K98.06K25.32K28.89K
Total Assets£22.91K329.63K212.30K132.38K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£15.78K231.57K186.99K103.49K
Employees2334

COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD reported net assets of £28.89K for 2026. That compares with £25.32K in 2025, a change of 14.12%.

COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD reported total assets of £132.38K for 2026. That compares with £212.30K in 2025, a change of -37.65%.

COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD reported total liabilities of £103.49K for 2026. That compares with £186.99K in 2025, a change of -44.65%.

COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, COOLSTREAM VENT (SW) LTD's net assets fell by 70.5%, total assets fell by 59.8%, total liabilities fell by 55.3% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £98.06K to £28.89K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.