Active

COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
05028949Copy
Copy
Registered office
229 West Barnes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6JD
Incorporated
28/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£13.69K2026
248.38%vs 2025

2025: £3.93K

Total Assets

£90.11K2026
3.49%vs 2025

2025: £87.07K

Total Liabilities

£76.42K2026
-8.08%vs 2025

2025: £83.14K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £13.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.11K and total liabilities of £76.42K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £3.93K in 2025 to £13.69K in 2026 (248.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.69K2026
248.38%from £3.93K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.25K2024£13.69K2026
+88.8%vs 2024

+37.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£115.40K2024£90.11K2026
-21.9%vs 2024

-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£108.15K2024£76.42K2026
-29.3%vs 2024

-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+88.8%

£7.25K in 2024 to £13.69K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-29.3%

£108.15K in 2024 to £76.42K in 2026

COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.19%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.81%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£36.30K4.81K7.25K3.93K13.69K
Total Assets£99.88K97.38K115.40K87.07K90.11K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£63.58K92.57K108.15K83.14K76.42K
Employees65555

COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £13.69K for 2026. That compares with £3.93K in 2025, a change of 248.38%.

COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £90.11K for 2026. That compares with £87.07K in 2025, a change of 3.49%.

COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £76.42K for 2026. That compares with £83.14K in 2025, a change of -8.08%.

COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, COOMBE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 88.8%, total assets fell by 21.9%, total liabilities fell by 29.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 37.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £7.25K to £13.69K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.