COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Active

Registry details

Reference data exactly as held at Companies House.

Copy registry details
Registered office
38 Lower Leicester Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4NG
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Company activity

The 4 most recent documents filed at Companies House.

Pre-Score for UK companies is coming soon
  1. 19/06/2026

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2025-09-30

    View PDF (12 pages)
  2. 03/10/2025

    Confirmation statement made on 2025-09-25 with updates

    View PDF (4 pages)
  3. 28/05/2025

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2024-09-30

    View PDF (11 pages)
  4. 04/10/2024

    Confirmation statement made on 2024-09-25 with updates

    View PDF (4 pages)

Accounts and confirmation statement

The two filings Companies House requires every year, and where each one stands against its deadline today.

Annual accounts

Total Exemption Full accounts

89 days overdue

30/06/2026Filing deadline

Next accounts made up to
30/09/2025
Last accounts made up to
30/09/2024

See the full filing history

Financial performance

The latest figures COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed. Okredo holds filed accounts data for 2021–2025; the year-by-year record is on the financials page.

Net Assets

£388.21K2025
48.27%vs 2024

2024: £261.84K

Total Assets

£2.20M2025
10.33%vs 2024

2024: £2.00M

Cash in Bank

£657.50K2025
7.95%vs 2024

2024: £609.05K

Total Liabilities

£1.81M2025
4.60%vs 2024

2024: £1.73M

Employees

3182025
+39vs 2024

2024: 279

Of the 4 measures with an earlier filing to compare against, 4 rose. Total assets moved furthest, up 10.33% on 2024. See the full financial analysis for COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED.

Employees

Headcount as reported to Companies House for 2021–2025.

1362021
1702022
2162023
2792024
3182025
YearEmployeesChange
2025318+39
2024279+63
2023216+46
2022170+34
2021136–

Reported employee count increased from 136 in 2021 to 318 in 2025. See how headcount moved alongside the reported financials.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Officers

4

Directors, secretaries and other appointed officers, with the period each has served.

PersonRolePeriodConnected companies
Director25/07/2017–Present2
Director25/09/2008–Present3
Director01/10/2023–Present1
Director21/10/2021–Present1

Persons with significant control

2

Individuals or entities with significant control over the company, as declared to Companies House.

PersonPeriodConnected companies
06/04/2016–19/01/20173
06/04/2016–19/01/20172

Filing history and recent activity

Every document on the Companies House record, newest first.

Filings on record
54
Since 25/09/2008
Last 12 months
2
Same as the year before (2)
Most recent filing
19/06/2026
3 months ago

What changed in the last year

  • Accounts filedLatest 19/06/2026
  • Confirmation statementLatest 03/10/2025

Filing timeline

  1. 19/06/2026

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2025-09-30

    View PDF (12 pages)
  2. 03/10/2025

    Confirmation statement made on 2025-09-25 with updates

    View PDF (4 pages)
  3. 28/05/2025

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2024-09-30

    View PDF (11 pages)
  4. 04/10/2024

    Confirmation statement made on 2024-09-25 with updates

    View PDF (4 pages)
  5. 26/06/2024

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

    View PDF (12 pages)
  6. 02/10/2023

    Appointment of Mrs Emmalise Martyne Erasmus as a director on 2023-10-01

    View PDF (2 pages)
  7. 29/09/2023

    Memorandum and Articles of Association

    View PDF (23 pages)
  8. 29/09/2023

    Resolutions

    View PDF (2 pages)
  9. 28/09/2023

    Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-25 with updates

    View PDF (4 pages)
  10. 07/06/2023

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

    View PDF (12 pages)
  11. 26/09/2022

    Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-25 with updates

    View PDF (4 pages)
  12. 03/05/2022

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

    View PDF (12 pages)

Showing 12 of 54 filings

See when the next accounts and confirmation statement are due

Similar companies

25 UK companies are similar to COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, sharing the same company status (Active), the same industry sector and activity group (Unlicenced restaurants and cafes) and a comparable number of employees. The 5 closest matches are shown below to help you compare competitors and industry peers.

25 UK companies share this business profileThe 5 above are the closest matches. See every UK company registered under Unlicenced restaurants and cafes.Browse the listing

About COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

A short description of the company, written from its Companies House record.

COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED is a private limited company registered in the United Kingdom, based in 38 Lower Leicester Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4NG. Companies House classifies its business as Unlicenced restaurants and cafes. It has been on the register for 18 years.

The register currently records it as active. Its 2025 accounts report net assets of £388.21K and 318 employees. Its accounts are past the filing deadline shown on the registry record.

COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own registry record and filed figures.

What does COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED do?

toggle

Companies House records COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED under one registered business activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (56.10/2 - SIC 2007).

Is COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED still active?

toggle

COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED is recorded as active on the Companies House register, and has been on it since 25/09/2008.

What are COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's latest reported financials?

toggle

The most recent accounts Okredo holds cover 2025 and report net assets of £388.21K, total assets of £2.20M, cash in bank of £657.50K and total liabilities of £1.81M.

When did COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED last file with Companies House?

toggle

The most recent document on the record is dated 19/06/2026: Total exemption full accounts made up to 2025-09-30, 3 months ago.

When are COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's next filings due?

toggle

On the current registry record, accounts are due by 30/06/2026, which has passed.

Who runs COOMBS CATERING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED?

toggle

Companies House lists 4 officers and 2 people with significant control (0 current).