COOMO UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13152984CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Warwick Court, Saxon Business Park Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4AD
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-128.08K
Total Assets
2024: £294.08K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £301.47K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, COOMO UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-107.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £212.94K, cash in bank of £7.78K and total liabilities of £249.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £294.08K in 2024 to £212.94K in 2025 (-27.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COOMO UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-42.1%
£13.44K in 2023 to £7.78K in 2025
COOMO UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COOMO UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -50.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 117.34%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.65%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COOMO UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -106.43K | -148.28K | -128.08K | -107.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 270.82K | 235.55K | 294.08K | 212.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.23K | 13.44K | 6.03K | 7.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 221.98K | 264.14K | 301.47K | 249.88K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
COOMO UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COOMO UK LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COOMO UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-107.83K for 2025. That compares with £-128.08K in 2024, a change of 15.80%.
COOMO UK LIMITED reported total assets of £212.94K for 2025. That compares with £294.08K in 2024, a change of -27.59%.
COOMO UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.78K for 2025. That compares with £6.03K in 2024, a change of 28.92%.
COOMO UK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COOMO UK LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 42.1%, total assets fell by 9.6%, total liabilities fell by 5.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 23.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.44K to £7.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.