COPEN VENTURES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12493345CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2023: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, COPEN VENTURES LTD reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Employees fell from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COPEN VENTURES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Every measure that changed in COPEN VENTURES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COPEN VENTURES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COPEN VENTURES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.39K | 1.50K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.39K | 1.50K | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
COPEN VENTURES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COPEN VENTURES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COPEN VENTURES LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
COPEN VENTURES LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
COPEN VENTURES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
COPEN VENTURES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COPEN VENTURES LTD's employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1). COPEN VENTURES LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.