Active

COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED Financials

Company number
11393335Copy
Copy
Registered office
168 Brook Drive, Corsham SN13 9AZ
Incorporated
01/06/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Total Assets

£4.59K2026
-3.99%vs 2025

2025: £4.79K

Total Liabilities

£4.59K2026
-3.99%vs 2025

2025: £4.79K

Employees

82026
0vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.59K and total liabilities of £4.59K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £4.79K in 2025 to £4.59K in 2026 (-3.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002026
No changefrom £0.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Total Assets

£3.76K2024£4.59K2026
+22.2%vs 2024

+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.76K2024£4.59K2026
+22.2%vs 2024

+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202482026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Assets+22.2%

£3.76K in 2024 to £4.59K in 2026

Every measure that changed in COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Liabilities to total assets
100.00%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£247.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£3.75K2.25K3.76K4.79K4.59K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£3.51K2.25K3.76K4.79K4.59K
Employees77888

COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED reported total assets of £4.59K for 2026. That compares with £4.79K in 2025, a change of -3.99%.

COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.59K for 2026. That compares with £4.79K in 2025, a change of -3.99%.

COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, COPPINS MANAGEMENT CORSHAM LIMITED's total assets rose by 22.2%, total liabilities rose by 22.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.76K to £4.59K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.