COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02274337Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Redcliffe House, 31 New Street, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 2BP
- Incorporated
- 05/07/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £240.91K
Total Assets
2023: £258.78K
Total Liabilities
2023: £17.87K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £247.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £266.80K and total liabilities of £19.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £258.78K in 2023 to £266.80K in 2024 (3.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8.5%
£228.39K in 2022 to £247.80K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.88%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.12%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 232.07K | 228.39K | 240.91K | 247.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 248.94K | 248.10K | 258.78K | 266.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.87K | 19.71K | 17.87K | 19.00K |
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £247.80K for 2024. That compares with £240.91K in 2023, a change of 2.86%.
What total assets did COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £266.80K for 2024. That compares with £258.78K in 2023, a change of 3.10%.
What total liabilities did COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £19.00K for 2024. That compares with £17.87K in 2023, a change of 6.35%.
How many people does COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.5%, total assets rose by 7.5%, total liabilities fell by 3.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £228.39K to £247.80K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of COPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.