COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11252112CopyCopy
- Industry
- Photocopying document preparation and other specialised office support activities (82.19 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Norton Canes Business Park Norton Green Lane, Norton Canes, Cannock WS11 9SS
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £145.44K
Total Assets
2024: £388.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £243.26K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £141.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £559.16K and total liabilities of £417.30K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £243.26K in 2024 to £417.30K in 2025 (71.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-24.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+87% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+250%
£119.35K in 2023 to £417.30K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-43.5%
£251.11K in 2023 to £141.86K in 2025
COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.77K | 88.79K | 251.11K | 145.44K | 141.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.30K | 155.98K | 370.46K | 388.70K | 559.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.53K | 67.19K | 119.35K | 243.26K | 417.30K |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 24 |
COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £141.86K for 2025. That compares with £145.44K in 2024, a change of -2.46%.
COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £559.16K for 2025. That compares with £388.70K in 2024, a change of 43.85%.
COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £417.30K for 2025. That compares with £243.26K in 2024, a change of 71.55%.
COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COPY I.T TECHNICAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 43.5%, total assets rose by 50.9%, total liabilities rose by 250% and employee numbers rose by 71.4%. Net assets contracted at 24.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £251.11K to £141.86K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (+10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.