Active

CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03668521Copy
Copy
Registered office
Queens Head House The Street, Acle, Norwich, Norfolk NR13 3DY
Incorporated
17/11/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.70M2026
40.90%vs 2025

2025: £1.21M

Total Assets

£4.77M2026
21.61%vs 2025

2025: £3.93M

Cash in Bank

£2.09M2026
38.20%vs 2025

2025: £1.51M

Total Liabilities

£2.85M2026
12.09%vs 2025

2025: £2.55M

Employees

212026
+2vs 2025

2025: 19

In 2026, CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.70M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.77M, cash in bank of £2.09M and total liabilities of £2.85M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £3.93M in 2025 to £4.77M in 2026 (21.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.70M2026
40.90%from £1.21M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.37M2024£1.70M2026
+24.2%vs 2024

+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£818.65K2024£2.09M2026
+155%vs 2024

+59.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.49M2024£4.77M2026
+36.8%vs 2024

+17% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.95M2024£2.85M2026
+46.1%vs 2024

+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202024212026
+5%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+155%

£818.65K in 2024 to £2.09M in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.61%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
59.79%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
73.18%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
43.76%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.04M1.12M1.37M1.21M1.70M
Total Assets£3.01M3.03M3.49M3.93M4.77M
Cash in Bank£512.82K825.06K818.65K1.51M2.09M
Total Liabilities£1.93M1.79M1.95M2.55M2.85M
Employees2324201921

CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.70M for 2026. That compares with £1.21M in 2025, a change of 40.90%.

CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.77M for 2026. That compares with £3.93M in 2025, a change of 21.61%.

CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.09M for 2026. That compares with £1.51M in 2025, a change of 38.20%.

CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2026, compared with 19 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, CORBY AND FELLAS LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.2%, cash in bank rose by 155%, total assets rose by 36.8% and total liabilities rose by 46.1%. Net assets compounded at 11.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.37M to £1.70M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2024 to 21 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.