COREMEDIA UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04477515CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 930 High Road, London N12 9RT
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £564.72K
Total Assets
2024: £667.38K
Cash in Bank
2024: £70.77K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, COREMEDIA UK LIMITED reported net assets of £602.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £680.84K and cash in bank of £51.35K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £564.72K in 2024 to £602.56K in 2025 (6.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COREMEDIA UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+28.5%
£39.95K in 2023 to £51.35K in 2025
Every measure that changed in COREMEDIA UK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COREMEDIA UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.50%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.54%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COREMEDIA UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 511.86K | 564.72K | 602.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 582.60K | 667.38K | 680.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 39.95K | 70.77K | 51.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 5 |
COREMEDIA UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COREMEDIA UK LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COREMEDIA UK LIMITED reported net assets of £602.56K for 2025. That compares with £564.72K in 2024, a change of 6.70%.
COREMEDIA UK LIMITED reported total assets of £680.84K for 2025. That compares with £667.38K in 2024, a change of 2.02%.
COREMEDIA UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £51.35K for 2025. That compares with £70.77K in 2024, a change of -27.44%.
COREMEDIA UK LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COREMEDIA UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.7%, cash in bank rose by 28.5%, total assets rose by 16.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £511.86K to £602.56K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.