CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03439449Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Corn Mill Lodge Hotel Pudsey Road, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4JA
- Incorporated
- 25/09/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 46 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.14M
Total Assets
2024: £11.12M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.64M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.28M
Employees
2024: 40
In 2025, CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.18M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.63M, cash in bank of £1.18M and total liabilities of £790.84K. Reported headcount was 46 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.28M in 2024 to £790.84K in 2025 (-38.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+15%
40 in 2023 to 46 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-25.8%
£1.59M in 2023 to £1.18M in 2025
CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.72%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.44%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 149.59%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 11.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.65M | 5.72M | 5.51M | 5.14M | 5.18M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.39M | 11.20M | 11.03M | 11.12M | 10.63M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.85M | 2.15M | 1.59M | 1.64M | 1.18M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 740.01K | 1.00M | 827.35K | 1.28M | 790.84K |
| Employees | 44 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 46 |
CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED report in 2025?
CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.18M for 2025. That compares with £5.14M in 2024, a change of 0.87%.
What total assets did CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED report in 2025?
CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED reported total assets of £10.63M for 2025. That compares with £11.12M in 2024, a change of -4.35%.
What cash in bank did CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED report in 2025?
CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.18M for 2025. That compares with £1.64M in 2024, a change of -27.89%.
How many people does CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED employ?
CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED reported 46 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.
How have CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.9%, cash in bank fell by 25.8%, total assets fell by 3.6% and total liabilities fell by 4.4%. Net assets contracted at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.51M to £5.18M. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2023 to 46 in 2025 (+6).
Which years of CORN MILL LODGE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.