Active

CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05320918Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 West Grove, Wheatley Hills Doncaster, Yorkshire DN2 5NB
Incorporated
23/12/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.36M2024
26.45%vs 2023

2023: £1.87M

Total Assets

£2.93M2024
25.76%vs 2023

2023: £2.33M

Cash in Bank

£1.38M2024
24.91%vs 2023

2023: £1.11M

Total Liabilities

£567.00K2024
22.96%vs 2023

2023: £461.11K

Employees

132024
0vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.93M, cash in bank of £1.38M and total liabilities of £567.00K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.33M in 2023 to £2.93M in 2024 (25.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.36M2024
26.45%from £1.87M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.51M2022£2.36M2024
+56.4%vs 2022

+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£771.18K2022£1.38M2024
+79.3%vs 2022

+33.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.99M2022£2.93M2024
+47.2%vs 2022

+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£480.08K2022£567.00K2024
+18.1%vs 2022

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132022132024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+79.3%

£771.18K in 2022 to £1.38M in 2024

Every measure that changed in CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.64%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19.36%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
243.91%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
47.22%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.23M1.51M1.87M2.36M
Total Assets£1.82M1.99M2.33M2.93M
Cash in Bank£648.84K771.18K1.11M1.38M
Total Liabilities£585.05K480.08K461.11K567.00K
Employees13131313

CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.36M for 2024. That compares with £1.87M in 2023, a change of 26.45%.

CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.93M for 2024. That compares with £2.33M in 2023, a change of 25.76%.

CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.38M for 2024. That compares with £1.11M in 2023, a change of 24.91%.

CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 56.4%, cash in bank rose by 79.3%, total assets rose by 47.2% and total liabilities rose by 18.1%. Net assets compounded at 25.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.51M to £2.36M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 13 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.