CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10662261CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Brighton Cross, Grampound Road, Truro, Cornwall TR2 4HD
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £373.93K
Total Assets
2023: £454.41K
Total Liabilities
2023: £80.48K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD reported net assets of £491.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £559.71K and total liabilities of £68.34K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £373.93K in 2023 to £491.37K in 2024 (31.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+69.3%
£290.20K in 2022 to £491.37K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-34.2%
£103.87K in 2022 to £68.34K in 2024
CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.79%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 12.21%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 233.76K | 290.20K | 373.93K | 491.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 349.63K | 394.06K | 454.41K | 559.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 115.88K | 103.87K | 80.48K | 68.34K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD reported net assets of £491.37K for 2024. That compares with £373.93K in 2023, a change of 31.41%.
CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD reported total assets of £559.71K for 2024. That compares with £454.41K in 2023, a change of 23.17%.
CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD reported total liabilities of £68.34K for 2024. That compares with £80.48K in 2023, a change of -15.08%.
CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CORNWALL COMMERCIALS LTD's net assets rose by 69.3%, total assets rose by 42%, total liabilities fell by 34.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 30.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £290.20K to £491.37K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.