Active

CORONET RAIL LIMITED Financials

Company number
04616486Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O MINCOFFS SOLICITORS, 5 Osborne Terrace, Jesmond, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE2 1SQ
Incorporated
13/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.94M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.94M

Employees

22024
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, CORONET RAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.94M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Employees fell from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2024 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.94M2024
No changefrom £1.94M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CORONET RAIL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.94M2022£1.94M2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202222024
-33.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024

Every measure that changed in CORONET RAIL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CORONET RAIL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.94M1.94M1.94M1.94M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3332

CORONET RAIL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CORONET RAIL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CORONET RAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.94M for 2024. That compares with £1.94M in 2023.

CORONET RAIL LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CORONET RAIL LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 33.3% from 3 to 2.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.