Active

CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04086309Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Assystem First Floor, Parklands 4b, Middlebrook, Bolton BL6 4SD
Incorporated
09/10/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
70 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£840.10K2024
11.88%vs 2023

2023: £750.90K

Total Assets

£1.34M2024
-32.21%vs 2023

2023: £1.97M

Cash in Bank

£558.28K2024
-26.05%vs 2023

2023: £754.96K

Total Liabilities

£468.98K2024
-60.83%vs 2023

2023: £1.20M

Employees

702024
+7vs 2023

2023: 63

In 2024, CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £840.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.34M, cash in bank of £558.28K and total liabilities of £468.98K. Reported headcount was 70 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.20M in 2023 to £468.98K in 2024 (-60.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£840.10K2024
11.88%from £750.90K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£597.13K2022£840.10K2024
+40.7%vs 2022

+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£346.88K2022£558.28K2024
+60.9%vs 2022

+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.48M2022£1.34M2024
-9.9%vs 2022

-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£871.14K2022£468.98K2024
-46.2%vs 2022

-26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

542022702024
+29.6%vs 2022+16

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+60.9%

£346.88K in 2022 to £558.28K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-46.2%

£871.14K in 2022 to £468.98K in 2024

CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.92%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
35.12%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
119.04%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
41.81%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£92.60K2024

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£996.54K597.13K750.90K840.10K
Total Assets£2.01M1.48M1.97M1.34M
Cash in Bank£630.62K346.88K754.96K558.28K
Total Liabilities£1.00M871.14K1.20M468.98K
Employees46546370

CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £840.10K for 2024. That compares with £750.90K in 2023, a change of 11.88%.

What total assets did CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.34M for 2024. That compares with £1.97M in 2023, a change of -32.21%.

What cash in bank did CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £558.28K for 2024. That compares with £754.96K in 2023, a change of -26.05%.

How many people does CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 70 employees in 2024, compared with 63 in 2023.

How have CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.7%, cash in bank rose by 60.9%, total assets fell by 9.9% and total liabilities fell by 46.2%. Net assets compounded at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £597.13K to £840.10K. Reported headcount went from 54 in 2022 to 70 in 2024 (+16).

Which years of CORPORATE RISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.