Active

CORRIE AND CO LTD Financials

Company number
07135640Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14 King Street, Ulverston, Cumbria LA12 7DZ
Incorporated
26/01/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£770.26K2025
26.88%vs 2024

2024: £607.07K

Total Assets

£1.48M2025
86.37%vs 2024

2024: £793.46K

Cash in Bank

£511.53K2025
59.00%vs 2024

2024: £321.72K

Total Liabilities

£458.42K2025
259.07%vs 2024

2024: £127.67K

Employees

182025
+1vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, CORRIE AND CO LTD reported net assets of £770.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.48M, cash in bank of £511.53K and total liabilities of £458.42K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £793.46K in 2024 to £1.48M in 2025 (86.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£770.26K2025
26.88%from £607.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CORRIE AND CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£544.41K2023£770.26K2025
+41.5%vs 2023

+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£468.07K2023£511.53K2025
+9.3%vs 2023

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£786.46K2023£1.48M2025
+88%vs 2023

+37.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£166.08K2023£458.42K2025
+176%vs 2023

+66.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023182025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+176%

£166.08K in 2023 to £458.42K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CORRIE AND CO LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CORRIE AND CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.09%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
31.00%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
111.58%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
34.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CORRIE AND CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£27.12K351.49K544.41K607.07K770.26K
Total Assets£400.61K606.33K786.46K793.46K1.48M
Cash in Bank£149.32K406.37K468.07K321.72K511.53K
Total Liabilities£297.21K191.64K166.08K127.67K458.42K
Employees1716181718

CORRIE AND CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CORRIE AND CO LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CORRIE AND CO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CORRIE AND CO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CORRIE AND CO LTD reported net assets of £770.26K for 2025. That compares with £607.07K in 2024, a change of 26.88%.

What total assets did CORRIE AND CO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CORRIE AND CO LTD reported total assets of £1.48M for 2025. That compares with £793.46K in 2024, a change of 86.37%.

What cash in bank did CORRIE AND CO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CORRIE AND CO LTD reported cash in bank of £511.53K for 2025. That compares with £321.72K in 2024, a change of 59.00%.

How many people does CORRIE AND CO LTD employ?

toggle

CORRIE AND CO LTD reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

How have CORRIE AND CO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CORRIE AND CO LTD's net assets rose by 41.5%, cash in bank rose by 9.3%, total assets rose by 88% and total liabilities rose by 176%. Net assets compounded at 18.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £544.41K to £770.26K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 18 in 2025.

Which years of CORRIE AND CO LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.