Active

CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC358976Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fairways House C/O Azets, Fairways Business Park, Inverness IV2 6AA
Incorporated
01/05/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.63M2024
269.29%vs 2023

2023: £440.45K

Total Assets

£12.09M2024
3.91%vs 2023

2023: £11.64M

Cash in Bank

£3.29M2024
39.14%vs 2023

2023: £2.37M

Total Liabilities

£10.47M2024
-6.53%vs 2023

2023: £11.20M

Employees

52024
-1vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.63M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.09M, cash in bank of £3.29M and total liabilities of £10.47M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £440.45K in 2023 to £1.63M in 2024 (269.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.63M2024
269.29%from £440.45K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.94M2022£1.63M2024
-44.7%vs 2022

-25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.57M2022£3.29M2024
-7.8%vs 2022

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£12.72M2022£12.09M2024
-5%vs 2022

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.78M2022£10.47M2024
+7%vs 2022

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202252024
-16.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+7%

£9.78M in 2022 to £10.47M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-44.7%

£2.94M in 2022 to £1.63M in 2024

CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.45%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
86.55%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
31.46%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
27.22%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.16M2.94M440.45K1.63M
Total Assets£12.41M12.72M11.64M12.09M
Cash in Bank£2.92M3.57M2.37M3.29M
Total Liabilities£10.25M9.78M11.20M10.47M
Employees6665

CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.63M for 2024. That compares with £440.45K in 2023, a change of 269.29%.

CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED reported total assets of £12.09M for 2024. That compares with £11.64M in 2023, a change of 3.91%.

CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.29M for 2024. That compares with £2.37M in 2023, a change of 39.14%.

CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CORRIMONY ENERGY LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.7%, cash in bank fell by 7.8%, total assets fell by 5% and total liabilities rose by 7%. Net assets contracted at 25.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.94M to £1.63M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.