CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI650798Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 103 Main Street, Fivemiletown BT75 0PG
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £102.00
Total Assets
2023: £102.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD reported net assets of £102.00. The same filing shows total assets of £102.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 102.00 | 102.00 | 102.00 | 102.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 102.00 | 102.00 | 102.00 | 102.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD report in 2024?
CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD reported net assets of £102.00 for 2024. That compares with £102.00 in 2023.
What total assets did CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD report in 2024?
CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD reported total assets of £102.00 for 2024. That compares with £102.00 in 2023.
What total liabilities did CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD report in 2024?
CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD employ?
CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024. CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of CORRY HOLDINGS (ONE) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.