CORSAIR GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12300324Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Station Close, Potters Bar EN6 1TL
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.00M
Cash in Bank
2023: £49.80K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 23
In 2024, CORSAIR GROUP LTD reported net assets of £9.00M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £49.56K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £49.80K in 2023 to £49.56K in 2024 (-0.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CORSAIR GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+12.5%
24 in 2022 to 27 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-1%
£50.08K in 2022 to £49.56K in 2024
CORSAIR GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CORSAIR GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.93M | 8.18M | 9.00M | 9.00M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 50.31K | 50.08K | 49.80K | 49.56K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 24 | 23 | 27 |
CORSAIR GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CORSAIR GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CORSAIR GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CORSAIR GROUP LTD report in 2024?
CORSAIR GROUP LTD reported net assets of £9.00M for 2024. That compares with £9.00M in 2023.
What cash in bank did CORSAIR GROUP LTD report in 2024?
CORSAIR GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £49.56K for 2024. That compares with £49.80K in 2023, a change of -0.48%.
What total liabilities did CORSAIR GROUP LTD report in 2024?
CORSAIR GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does CORSAIR GROUP LTD employ?
CORSAIR GROUP LTD reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 23 in 2023.
How have CORSAIR GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CORSAIR GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 10%, cash in bank fell by 1% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.18M to £9.00M. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (+3).
Which years of CORSAIR GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.