COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01188863Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7b Weston Road, Petersfield GU31 4JF
- Incorporated
- 29/10/1974
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.75K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.27K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.75K in 2024 to £2.27K in 2025 (30.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-43.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets falling alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.43K | 4.05K | 7.13K | 1.75K | 2.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What total assets did COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.27K for 2025. That compares with £1.75K in 2024, a change of 30.24%.
How many people does COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's total assets fell by 68.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 43.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.13K to £2.27K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of COSSINGTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.