COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12782872Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Merrymouth Inn Stow Road, Fifield, Chipping Norton OX7 6HR
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-117.51K
Total Assets
2024: £996.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.11M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD reported net assets of £-88.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £977.98K and total liabilities of £1.07M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.11M in 2024 to £1.07M in 2025 (-4.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -9.06%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 109.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -57.85K | -97.82K | -113.87K | -117.51K | -88.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 972.63K | 1.01M | 998.70K | 996.10K | 977.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.03M | – | 1.11M | 1.11M | 1.07M |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD report in 2025?
COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD reported net assets of £-88.64K for 2025. That compares with £-117.51K in 2024, a change of 24.57%.
What total assets did COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD report in 2025?
COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD reported total assets of £977.98K for 2025. That compares with £996.10K in 2024, a change of -1.82%.
What total liabilities did COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD report in 2025?
COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD reported total liabilities of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of -4.22%.
How many people does COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD employ?
COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD's total assets fell by 2.1%, total liabilities fell by 4.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £998.70K to £977.98K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).
Which years of COTSWOLD MERRYMOUTH LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.