Active

COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00963952Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Wisteria Drive, Wisteria Drive, Verwood, Dorset BH31 6XJ
Incorporated
15/10/1969

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£138.95K2025
143.85%vs 2024

2024: £-316.84K

Total Assets

£440.82K2025
-4.43%vs 2024

2024: £461.24K

Total Liabilities

£301.87K2025
-61.20%vs 2024

2024: £778.07K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £138.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £440.82K and total liabilities of £301.87K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £778.07K in 2024 to £301.87K in 2025 (-61.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£138.95K2025
143.85%from £-316.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-306.68K2023£138.95K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£367.10K2023£440.82K2025
+20.1%vs 2023

+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£673.78K2023£301.87K2025
-55.2%vs 2023

-33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+20.1%

£367.10K in 2023 to £440.82K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-55.2%

£673.78K in 2023 to £301.87K in 2025

COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.52%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
68.48%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-345.87K-309.26K-306.68K-316.84K138.95K
Total Assets£206.00K276.44K367.10K461.24K440.82K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£950.00585.70K673.78K778.07K301.87K
Employees44444

COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £138.95K for 2025. That compares with £-316.84K in 2024, a change of 143.85%.

What total assets did COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £440.82K for 2025. That compares with £461.24K in 2024, a change of -4.43%.

What total liabilities did COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £301.87K for 2025. That compares with £778.07K in 2024, a change of -61.20%.

How many people does COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 20.1%, total liabilities fell by 55.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £367.10K to £440.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of COUNTRY AND CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.