Active

COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
09813979Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Duncan & Toplis Limited Enterprise Way, Pinchbeck, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE11 3YR
Incorporated
07/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2,548 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.95M2025
111.90%vs 2024

2024: £-49.99M

Total Assets

£62.89M2025
-41.82%vs 2024

2024: £108.08M

Cash in Bank

£6.40K2025
20.77%vs 2024

2024: £5.30K

Total Liabilities

£56.94M2025
-63.98%vs 2024

2024: £158.07M

Employees

2,5482025
-36vs 2024

2024: 2,584

In 2025, COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £5.95M. The same filing shows total assets of £62.89M, cash in bank of £6.40K and total liabilities of £56.94M. Reported headcount was 2,548 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £158.07M in 2024 to £56.94M in 2025 (-63.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.95M2025
111.90%from £-49.99M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-49.70M2023£5.95M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£166.002023£6.40K2025
+3756%vs 2023

+521% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£106.39M2023£62.89M2025
-40.9%vs 2023

-23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£156.09M2023£56.94M2025
-63.5%vs 2023

-39.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2,40720232,5482025
+5.9%vs 2023+141

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3756%

£166.00 in 2023 to £6.40K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-63.5%

£156.09M in 2023 to £56.94M in 2025

COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.46%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
90.54%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.01%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.01%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-32.28M-46.13M-49.70M-49.99M5.95M
Total Assets£147.45M161.22M106.39M108.08M62.89M
Cash in Bank£8.50M6.17M166.005.30K6.40K
Total Liabilities£179.73M207.35M156.09M158.07M56.94M
Employees2,1192,3512,4072,5842,548

COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £5.95M for 2025. That compares with £-49.99M in 2024, a change of 111.90%.

What total assets did COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £62.89M for 2025. That compares with £108.08M in 2024, a change of -41.82%.

What cash in bank did COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.40K for 2025. That compares with £5.30K in 2024, a change of 20.77%.

How many people does COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED reported 2,548 employees in 2025, compared with 2,584 in 2024.

How have COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 3756%, total assets fell by 40.9%, total liabilities fell by 63.5% and employee numbers rose by 5.9%. Cash in bank compounded at 521% a year across the two years to 2025, from £166.00 to £6.40K. Reported headcount went from 2,407 in 2023 to 2,548 in 2025 (+141).

Which years of COUNTRY COURT CARE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.