COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST Financials
- Company number
- 05895467CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Lower Stonehouse Farm, Brown Edge, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire ST6 8TF
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-16.85K
Total Assets
2024: £15.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £32.35K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST reported net assets of £-24.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.84K and total liabilities of £37.19K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-16.85K in 2024 to £-24.35K in 2025 (-44.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-33.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-56.3%
£29.39K in 2023 to £12.84K in 2025
COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -189.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 289.69%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -27.50K | -17.71K | -4.93K | -16.85K | -24.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.26K | 29.60K | 29.39K | 15.50K | 12.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.75K | 47.31K | 34.32K | 32.35K | 37.19K |
| Employees | 7 | – | 5 | 7 | 6 |
COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST reported net assets of £-24.35K for 2025. That compares with £-16.85K in 2024, a change of -44.56%.
COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST reported total assets of £12.84K for 2025. That compares with £15.50K in 2024, a change of -17.17%.
COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST reported total liabilities of £37.19K for 2025. That compares with £32.35K in 2024, a change of 14.98%.
COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COUNTRYSIDE LEARNING TRUST's total assets fell by 56.3%, total liabilities rose by 8.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Total assets contracted at 33.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.39K to £12.84K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.