COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC196841Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 The Glebe, Clackmannan FK10 4JJ
- Incorporated
- 03/06/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £80.61K
Total Assets
2024: £121.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £41.29K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported net assets of £56.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.35K and total liabilities of £30.71K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £121.90K in 2024 to £87.35K in 2025 (-28.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-40.8%
£95.63K in 2023 to £56.64K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.84%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.78K | 88.99K | 95.63K | 80.61K | 56.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 127.99K | 124.32K | 134.93K | 121.90K | 87.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.21K | 35.33K | 39.30K | 41.29K | 30.71K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. report in 2025?
COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported net assets of £56.64K for 2025. That compares with £80.61K in 2024, a change of -29.74%.
What total assets did COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. report in 2025?
COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported total assets of £87.35K for 2025. That compares with £121.90K in 2024, a change of -28.35%.
What total liabilities did COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. report in 2025?
COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported total liabilities of £30.71K for 2025. That compares with £41.29K in 2024, a change of -25.62%.
How many people does COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. employ?
COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD.'s net assets fell by 40.8%, total assets fell by 35.3%, total liabilities fell by 21.9% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 23% a year across the two years to 2025, from £95.63K to £56.64K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of COUNTY ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.