COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01490507Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 Mortimer Street, London W1T 3BL
- Incorporated
- 14/04/1980
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £57.22K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED reported net assets of £59.01K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £57.22K in 2022 to £59.01K in 2023 (3.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-19.6%
£73.42K in 2021 to £59.01K in 2023
COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 73.42K | 57.22K | 59.01K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 |
COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED report in 2023?
COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED reported net assets of £59.01K for 2023. That compares with £57.22K in 2022, a change of 3.12%.
How many people does COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED employ?
COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
How have COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.6% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £73.42K to £59.01K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).
Which years of COUNTY LETTINGS (WARE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.