COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11005589Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3-4 Walkers Way High Street, Wombourne, Wolverhampton WV5 9DP
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-82.89K
Total Assets
2023: £17.72K
Total Liabilities
2023: £100.61K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED reported net assets of £-99.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.90K and total liabilities of £103.06K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-82.89K in 2023 to £-99.17K in 2024 (-19.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-59.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1.6%
£101.43K in 2022 to £103.06K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-83.9%
£24.16K in 2022 to £3.90K in 2024
COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2,544.68%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,644.68%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -81.00K | -77.27K | -82.89K | -99.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.07K | 24.16K | 17.72K | 3.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 110.06K | 101.43K | 100.61K | 103.06K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED report in 2024?
COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED reported net assets of £-99.17K for 2024. That compares with £-82.89K in 2023, a change of -19.64%.
What total assets did COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED report in 2024?
COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.90K for 2024. That compares with £17.72K in 2023, a change of -78.01%.
What total liabilities did COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED report in 2024?
COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £103.06K for 2024. That compares with £100.61K in 2023, a change of 2.44%.
How many people does COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED employ?
COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
How have COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED's total assets fell by 83.9%, total liabilities rose by 1.6% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Total assets contracted at 59.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £24.16K to £3.90K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of COURTYARD WOMBOURNE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.