Active

COVA LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC465025Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 108 Centre West East Kilbride Shopping Centre, 200 Cornwall Street, East Kilbride G74 1LL
Incorporated
02/12/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£28.86K2024
108.67%vs 2023

2023: £13.83K

Total Assets

£74.62K2024
-19.72%vs 2023

2023: £92.95K

Cash in Bank

£41.21K2024
60.15%vs 2023

2023: £25.73K

Total Liabilities

£33.17K2024
-52.24%vs 2023

2023: £69.45K

Employees

162024
0vs 2023

2023: 16

In 2024, COVA LIMITED reported net assets of £28.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £74.62K, cash in bank of £41.21K and total liabilities of £33.17K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £69.45K in 2023 to £33.17K in 2024 (-52.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.86K2024
108.67%from £13.83K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures COVA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.68K2022£28.86K2024
+684%vs 2022

+180% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£8.52K2022£41.21K2024
+384%vs 2022

+120% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£14.76K2022£74.62K2024
+406%vs 2022

+125% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.08K2022£33.17K2024
+199%vs 2022

+73.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162022162024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+684%

£3.68K in 2022 to £28.86K in 2024

Every measure that changed in COVA LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COVA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.68%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
44.45%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
124.25%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
55.23%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COVA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.003.68K13.83K28.86K
Total Assets£1.0014.76K92.95K74.62K
Cash in Bank£1.008.52K25.73K41.21K
Total Liabilities£0.0011.08K69.45K33.17K
Employees1161616

COVA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COVA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COVA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did COVA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

COVA LIMITED reported net assets of £28.86K for 2024. That compares with £13.83K in 2023, a change of 108.67%.

What total assets did COVA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

COVA LIMITED reported total assets of £74.62K for 2024. That compares with £92.95K in 2023, a change of -19.72%.

What cash in bank did COVA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

COVA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.21K for 2024. That compares with £25.73K in 2023, a change of 60.15%.

How many people does COVA LIMITED employ?

toggle

COVA LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.

How have COVA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, COVA LIMITED's net assets rose by 684%, cash in bank rose by 384%, total assets rose by 406% and total liabilities rose by 199%. Net assets compounded at 180% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.68K to £28.86K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 16 in 2024.

Which years of COVA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.