COVENTRY BID LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10726623CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Holt Court, Rear (First Floor), Warwick Row, Coventry CV1 1EJ
- Incorporated
- 18/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £135.40K
Total Assets
2025: £478.12K
Cash in Bank
2025: £351.25K
Total Liabilities
2025: £315.07K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, COVENTRY BID LIMITED reported net assets of £158.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £501.10K, cash in bank of £412.65K and total liabilities of £326.62K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £351.25K in 2025 to £412.65K in 2026 (17.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures COVENTRY BID LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+32.3%
£119.63K in 2024 to £158.24K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.8%
£332.72K in 2024 to £326.62K in 2026
COVENTRY BID LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COVENTRY BID LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.58%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.18%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 126.34%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 82.35%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COVENTRY BID LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.41K | 92.68K | 119.63K | 135.40K | 158.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 171.86K | 306.11K | 492.13K | 478.12K | 501.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 50.79K | 171.74K | 357.38K | 351.25K | 412.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 137.03K | 172.93K | 332.72K | 315.07K | 326.62K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
COVENTRY BID LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COVENTRY BID LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
COVENTRY BID LIMITED reported net assets of £158.24K for 2026. That compares with £135.40K in 2025, a change of 16.86%.
COVENTRY BID LIMITED reported total assets of £501.10K for 2026. That compares with £478.12K in 2025, a change of 4.81%.
COVENTRY BID LIMITED reported cash in bank of £412.65K for 2026. That compares with £351.25K in 2025, a change of 17.48%.
COVENTRY BID LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, COVENTRY BID LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.3%, cash in bank rose by 15.5%, total assets rose by 1.8% and total liabilities fell by 1.8%. Net assets compounded at 15% a year across the two years to 2026, from £119.63K to £158.24K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.