Active

COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04156140Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
820 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex CO4 9YQ
Incorporated
08/02/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£28.27K2026
471.63%vs 2025

2025: £-7.61K

Total Assets

£168.45K2026
11.31%vs 2025

2025: £151.34K

Cash in Bank

£916.002026
241.79%vs 2025

2025: £268.00

Total Liabilities

£140.18K2026
-11.80%vs 2025

2025: £158.94K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED reported net assets of £28.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £168.45K, cash in bank of £916.00 and total liabilities of £140.18K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-7.61K in 2025 to £28.27K in 2026 (471.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.27K2026
471.63%from £-7.61K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£26.04K2024£28.27K2026
+8.6%vs 2024

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£262.002024£916.002026
+250%vs 2024

+87% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£168.14K2024£168.45K2026
+0.2%vs 2024

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£142.10K2024£140.18K2026
-1.4%vs 2024

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+250%

£262.00 in 2024 to £916.00 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-1.4%

£142.10K in 2024 to £140.18K in 2026

COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.78%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
83.22%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.65%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.54%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£14.22K-25.23K26.04K-7.61K28.27K
Total Assets£221.39K216.11K168.14K151.34K168.45K
Cash in Bank£322.00261.00262.00268.00916.00
Total Liabilities£192.91K234.76K142.10K158.94K140.18K
Employees1012000

COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED reported net assets of £28.27K for 2026. That compares with £-7.61K in 2025, a change of 471.63%.

What total assets did COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED reported total assets of £168.45K for 2026. That compares with £151.34K in 2025, a change of 11.31%.

What cash in bank did COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £916.00 for 2026. That compares with £268.00 in 2025, a change of 241.79%.

How many people does COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED employ?

toggle

COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.6%, cash in bank rose by 250%, total assets rose by 0.2% and total liabilities fell by 1.4%. Net assets compounded at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £26.04K to £28.27K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Which years of COVERDALE BARCLAY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.