COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13791063CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 45-47 Hainault Business Park, Ilford IG6 3TU
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £102.00
Total Assets
2023: £102.00
Cash in Bank
2023: £102.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £102.00. The same filing shows total assets of £102.00, cash in bank of £102.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 102.00 | 102.00 | 102.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 102.00 | 102.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 102.00 | 102.00 | 102.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £102.00 for 2024. That compares with £102.00 in 2023.
COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £102.00 for 2024. That compares with £102.00 in 2023.
COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £102.00 for 2024. That compares with £102.00 in 2023.
COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. COWSLIP ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.