COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03127478CopyCopy
- Registered office
- First Floor, 44-50 The Broadway, Southall, Middlesex UB1 1QB
- Incorporated
- 17/11/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 39 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £855.63K
Total Assets
2023: £1.61M
Cash in Bank
2023: £5.65K
Total Liabilities
2023: £753.48K
Employees
2023: 37
In 2024, COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £899.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.65M, cash in bank of £84.57K and total liabilities of £753.24K. Reported headcount was 39 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £5.65K in 2023 to £84.57K in 2024 (1.40K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+93.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+275%
£22.54K in 2022 to £84.57K in 2024
Every measure that changed in COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.42%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.58%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 11.23%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.12%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 771.15K | 847.35K | 855.63K | 899.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.19M | 1.42M | 1.61M | 1.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 374.89K | 22.54K | 5.65K | 84.57K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 415.01K | 569.24K | 753.48K | 753.24K |
| Employees | 37 | 39 | 37 | 39 |
COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £899.49K for 2024. That compares with £855.63K in 2023, a change of 5.13%.
COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.65M for 2024. That compares with £1.61M in 2023, a change of 2.71%.
COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £84.57K for 2024. That compares with £5.65K in 2023, a change of 1.40K%.
COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED reported 39 employees in 2024, compared with 37 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, COZEE CARE HOMES LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.2%, cash in bank rose by 275%, total assets rose by 16.7% and total liabilities rose by 32.3%. Net assets compounded at 3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £847.35K to £899.49K. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2022 to 39 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.