CP (WBL) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05595631Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Lemon Groundwork Solutions Ltd, Russell Gardens, Wickford, Essex SS11 8BH
- Incorporated
- 18/10/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CP (WBL) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CP (WBL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
CP (WBL) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CP (WBL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00K | 1.00K | 1.00K | 1.00K | 1.00K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CP (WBL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CP (WBL) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CP (WBL) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CP (WBL) LIMITED report in 2025?
CP (WBL) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024.
What total liabilities did CP (WBL) LIMITED report in 2025?
CP (WBL) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does CP (WBL) LIMITED employ?
CP (WBL) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have CP (WBL) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CP (WBL) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. CP (WBL) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of CP (WBL) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.