CPD DIRECT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09815447Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ipark Industrial Estate, Innovation Drive, Hull, East Yorkshire HU5 1SG
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 42 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.66K
Total Assets
2023: £3.37M
Cash in Bank
2023: £55.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 44
In 2024, CPD DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.37M, cash in bank of £130.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 42 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.66K in 2023 to £2.79K in 2024 (68.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CPD DIRECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-97.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+30%
£100.00 in 2022 to £130.00 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.9%
£3.37M in 2022 to £2.79K in 2024
CPD DIRECT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CPD DIRECT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.08%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CPD DIRECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.31K | 3.37M | 1.66K | 2.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.37M | – | 3.37M | 3.37M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 160.00 | 100.00 | 55.00 | 130.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 46 | 43 | 44 | 42 |
CPD DIRECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CPD DIRECT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CPD DIRECT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CPD DIRECT LIMITED report in 2024?
CPD DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.79K for 2024. That compares with £1.66K in 2023, a change of 68.46%.
What total assets did CPD DIRECT LIMITED report in 2024?
CPD DIRECT LIMITED reported total assets of £3.37M for 2024. That compares with £3.37M in 2023.
What cash in bank did CPD DIRECT LIMITED report in 2024?
CPD DIRECT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £130.00 for 2024. That compares with £55.00 in 2023, a change of 136.36%.
How many people does CPD DIRECT LIMITED employ?
CPD DIRECT LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2024, compared with 44 in 2023.
How have CPD DIRECT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CPD DIRECT LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9%, cash in bank rose by 30% and employee numbers fell by 2.3%. Net assets contracted at 97.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.37M to £2.79K. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2022 to 42 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of CPD DIRECT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.