Active

CPGF LIMITED Financials

Company number
12776970Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
New Burlington House, 1075 Finchley Road, London NW11 0PU
Incorporated
29/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£70.08K2024
11.07%vs 2023

2023: £63.10K

Total Assets

£2.05M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £2.05M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, CPGF LIMITED reported net assets of £70.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.05M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £63.10K in 2023 to £70.08K in 2024 (11.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£70.08K2024
11.07%from £63.10K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CPGF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£40.16K2022£70.08K2024
+74.5%vs 2022

+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+74.5%

£40.16K in 2022 to £70.08K in 2024

Every measure that changed in CPGF LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CPGF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.42%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CPGF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£16.79K40.16K63.10K70.08K
Total Assets£1.89M–2.05M2.05M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.00
Employees0444

CPGF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CPGF LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CPGF LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did CPGF LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CPGF LIMITED reported net assets of £70.08K for 2024. That compares with £63.10K in 2023, a change of 11.07%.

What total assets did CPGF LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CPGF LIMITED reported total assets of £2.05M for 2024. That compares with £2.05M in 2023.

What total liabilities did CPGF LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CPGF LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does CPGF LIMITED employ?

toggle

CPGF LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have CPGF LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, CPGF LIMITED's net assets rose by 74.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 32.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £40.16K to £70.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of CPGF LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.