Active

CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05555877Copy
Copy
Registered office
Jones & Co, 10 Hagley Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY8 1PS
Incorporated
07/09/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£661.06K2023
6.81%vs 2022

2022: £618.93K

Cash in Bank

£424.42K2023
-0.77%vs 2022

2022: £427.70K

Employees

112023
0vs 2022

2022: 11

In 2023, CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED reported net assets of £661.06K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £424.42K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £618.93K in 2022 to £661.06K in 2023 (6.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£661.06K2023
6.81%from £618.93K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£484.33K2021£661.06K2023
+36.5%vs 2021

+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£264.23K2021£424.42K2023
+60.6%vs 2021

+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122021112023
-8.3%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+60.6%

£264.23K in 2021 to £424.42K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-8.3%

12 in 2021 to 11 in 2023

CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£484.33K618.93K661.06K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£264.23K427.70K424.42K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees121111

CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED reported net assets of £661.06K for 2023. That compares with £618.93K in 2022, a change of 6.81%.

CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £424.42K for 2023. That compares with £427.70K in 2022, a change of -0.77%.

CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CPK ( MIDLANDS ) LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.5%, cash in bank rose by 60.6% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 16.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £484.33K to £661.06K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.