Active

CPOP LIMITED Financials

Company number
06457364Copy
Copy
Registered office
Estate Office, Cholmondeley, Malpas, Cheshire SY14 8EZ
Incorporated
19/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£774.57K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £774.57K

Total Assets

£1.79K2024
-0.67%vs 2023

2023: £1.80K

Total Liabilities

£-772.99K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £-773.01K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, CPOP LIMITED reported net assets of £774.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.79K and total liabilities of £-772.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.80K in 2023 to £1.79K in 2024 (-0.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£774.57K2024
No changefrom £774.57K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CPOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£774.57K2022£774.57K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.82K2022£1.79K2024
-1.4%vs 2022

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-773.02K2022£-772.99K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-1.4%

£1.82K in 2022 to £1.79K in 2024

CPOP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CPOP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43,272.29%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-43,183.97%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CPOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£774.57K774.57K774.57K774.57K
Total Assets£1.83K1.82K1.80K1.79K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-773.03K-773.02K-773.01K-772.99K
Employees4444

CPOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CPOP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CPOP LIMITED reported net assets of £774.57K for 2024. That compares with £774.57K in 2023.

CPOP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.79K for 2024. That compares with £1.80K in 2023, a change of -0.67%.

CPOP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-772.99K for 2024. That compares with £-773.01K in 2023.

CPOP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CPOP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 1.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024. The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 1.4% from £1.82K to £1.79K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.