Active

CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Company number
12957053Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
19 19 Fourth Avenue, Bluebridge Industrial Estate, Halstead, Essex CO9 2SY
Incorporated
16/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.70M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £4.70M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.70M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.70M2025
No changefrom £4.70M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120242025
Net Assets£4.70M4.70M4.70M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees333

CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.70M for 2025. That compares with £4.70M in 2024.

What total liabilities did CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED employ?

toggle

CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of CPP ENTERPRISES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.