Active

CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
02462668Copy
Copy
Registered office
Mr Neil Mason Crabton Close Road, Flat 2, Bournemouth, Dorset BH5 1HN
Incorporated
24/01/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.98K2025
353.36%vs 2024

2024: £877.00

Total Assets

£3.98K2025
353.36%vs 2024

2024: £877.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.98K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £877.00 in 2024 to £3.98K in 2025 (353.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.98K2025
353.36%from £877.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.34K2023£3.98K2025
+198%vs 2023

+72.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.34K2023£3.98K2025
+198%vs 2023

+72.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+198%

£1.34K in 2023 to £3.98K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.51K2.48K1.34K877.003.98K
Total Assets£1.51K2.48K1.34K877.003.98K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees55555

CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.98K for 2025. That compares with £877.00 in 2024, a change of 353.36%.

CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £3.98K for 2025. That compares with £877.00 in 2024, a change of 353.36%.

CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CRABTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 198%, total assets rose by 198% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 72.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.34K to £3.98K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.