Active

CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
13608492Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit A James Carter Road, Mildenhall, Bury St. Edmunds IP28 7DE
Incorporated
08/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£2.00K2024
100.00%vs 2023

2023: £1.00K

Total Assets

£2.00K2024
100.00%vs 2023

2023: £1.00K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

42024
-1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.00K in 2023 to £2.00K in 2024 (100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.00K2024
100.00%from £1.00K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.00K2022£2.00K2024
+100%vs 2022

+41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+100%

£1.00K in 2022 to £2.00K in 2024

Every measure that changed in CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£1.00K1.00K2.00K
Total Assets£–1.00K2.00K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–0.000.00
Employees454

CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00K for 2024. That compares with £1.00K in 2023, a change of 100.00%.

CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00K for 2024. That compares with £1.00K in 2023, a change of 100.00%.

CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CRADLEFIN GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 41.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.00K to £2.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.