Active

CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
01919757Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kelsick Grammar, Stockghyll Lane, Ambleside, Cumbria LA22 0QY
Incorporated
05/06/1985

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
127 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£6.95M2023
-2.72%vs 2022

2022: £7.14M

Total Assets

£21.11M2023
4.22%vs 2022

2022: £20.26M

Cash in Bank

£34.63K2023
745.02%vs 2022

2022: £4.10K

Total Liabilities

£3.79M2023
22.66%vs 2022

2022: £3.09M

Employees

1272023
+9vs 2022

2022: 118

In 2023, CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £6.95M. The same filing shows total assets of £21.11M, cash in bank of £34.63K and total liabilities of £3.79M. Reported headcount was 127 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £20.26M in 2022 to £21.11M in 2023 (4.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.95M2023
-2.72%from £7.14M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.12M2021£6.95M2023
-2.4%vs 2021

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.97K2021£34.63K2023
+772%vs 2021

+195% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£19.94M2021£21.11M2023
+5.9%vs 2021

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.98M2021£3.79M2023
+27.1%vs 2021

+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11520211272023
+10.4%vs 2021+12

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+772%

£3.97K in 2021 to £34.63K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-2.4%

£7.12M in 2021 to £6.95M in 2023

CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.91%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.96%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.91%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.16%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£7.12M7.14M6.95M
Total Assets£19.94M20.26M21.11M
Cash in Bank£3.97K4.10K34.63K
Total Liabilities£2.98M3.09M3.79M
Employees115118127

CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £6.95M for 2023. That compares with £7.14M in 2022, a change of -2.72%.

CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £21.11M for 2023. That compares with £20.26M in 2022, a change of 4.22%.

CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.63K for 2023. That compares with £4.10K in 2022, a change of 745.02%.

CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 127 employees in 2023, compared with 118 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CRAGWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.4%, cash in bank rose by 772%, total assets rose by 5.9% and total liabilities rose by 27.1%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £7.12M to £6.95M. Reported headcount went from 115 in 2021 to 127 in 2023 (+12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.