Active

CRAIG WEST TURF LIMITED Financials

Company number
04608635Copy
Copy
Registered office
Craig West Turf Ltd Gloucester Road, Avonmouth, Bristol BS11 9AQ
Incorporated
04/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£76.26K2025
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £33.36K

Total Assets

£1.40M2025
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£84.17K2025
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £66.58K

Total Liabilities

£1.11M2025
First reported year

Employees

202025
0vs 2022

2022: 20

In 2025, CRAIG WEST TURF LIMITED reported net assets of £76.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.40M, cash in bank of £84.17K and total liabilities of £1.11M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £33.36K in 2022 to £76.26K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£76.26K2025
Increasedfrom £33.36K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CRAIG WEST TURF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
78.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.60%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRAIG WEST TURF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222025
Net Assets£6.95K33.36K76.26K
Total Assets£––1.40M
Cash in Bank£40.79K66.58K84.17K
Total Liabilities£––1.11M
Employees192020

CRAIG WEST TURF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRAIG WEST TURF LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CRAIG WEST TURF LIMITED reported net assets of £76.26K for 2025. That compares with £33.36K in 2022.

CRAIG WEST TURF LIMITED reported total assets of £1.40M for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

CRAIG WEST TURF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £84.17K for 2025. That compares with £66.58K in 2022.

CRAIG WEST TURF LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2022.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.