Active

CRAIGADAM FARM LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC153308Copy
Copy
Registered office
Craigadam Farm, Kirkpatrick Durham, Castle Douglas, Kirkcudbrightshire DG7 3HU
Incorporated
28/09/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£48.65K2025
-25.24%vs 2024

2024: £65.08K

Total Assets

£328.94K2025
-6.91%vs 2024

2024: £353.34K

Cash in Bank

£2.73K2025
-20.95%vs 2024

2024: £3.45K

Total Liabilities

£280.28K2025
-2.77%vs 2024

2024: £288.26K

Employees

32025
-2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, CRAIGADAM FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £48.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £328.94K, cash in bank of £2.73K and total liabilities of £280.28K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £353.34K in 2024 to £328.94K in 2025 (-6.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£48.65K2025
-25.24%from £65.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CRAIGADAM FARM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
85.21%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRAIGADAM FARM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£72.13K160.22K65.08K48.65K
Total Assets£606.76K423.09K353.34K328.94K
Cash in Bank£3.83K9.24K3.45K2.73K
Total Liabilities£342.03K262.87K288.26K280.28K
Employees6953

CRAIGADAM FARM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRAIGADAM FARM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CRAIGADAM FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £48.65K for 2025. That compares with £65.08K in 2024, a change of -25.24%.

CRAIGADAM FARM LIMITED reported total assets of £328.94K for 2025. That compares with £353.34K in 2024, a change of -6.91%.

CRAIGADAM FARM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.73K for 2025. That compares with £3.45K in 2024, a change of -20.95%.

CRAIGADAM FARM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.