CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05031476Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Horsleygate Hall Horsleygate Lane, Holmesfield, Dronfield, Derbyshire S18 7WD
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 49 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £473.95K
Total Assets
2024: £472.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 49
In 2025, CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £472.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £472.56K, cash in bank of £225.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 49 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £473.95K in 2024 to £472.78K in 2025 (-0.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+46.1%
£154.00 in 2023 to £225.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.05%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 472.72K | 472.72K | 472.71K | 473.95K | 472.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.39M | 472.56K | 472.56K | 472.56K | 472.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 351.00 | 162.00 | 154.00 | 1.39K | 225.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 39 | 42 | 46 | 49 | 49 |
CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £472.78K for 2025. That compares with £473.95K in 2024, a change of -0.25%.
What total assets did CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £472.56K for 2025. That compares with £472.56K in 2024.
What cash in bank did CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £225.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.39K in 2024, a change of -83.85%.
How many people does CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 49 employees in 2025, compared with 49 in 2024.
How have CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by <0.1%, cash in bank rose by 46.1%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 6.5%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £472.71K to £472.78K. Reported headcount went from 46 in 2023 to 49 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of CRAMPTON & MOORE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.